Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Director of School Improvement

Mrs C ShepherdDirector of School Improvement

Head Teacher

Miss A FroggattHead Teacher

Deputy Head

Mr D EdwardsDeputy Head Teacher, Curriculum Lead & Education Visit Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Miss A ByrnePastorla Lead, Year 2 Anning Class Teacher, Placements Coordinator & Lead Mentor
Miss R DeanYear 6 Tagore Class Teacher, History Coordinator
Mrs R ElliottSpanish Teacher
Mrs C GrigorjevsYear 3 North Class Teacher, RE Coordinator
Mr R GrittYear 1 Lovelace Class Teacher, Years 1-2 Lead, Reading Coordinator
Mrs L MooreClass Teacher, Early Years Lead, English Co-ordinator
Miss E MooreYear 5 Pankhurst Class Teacher, Years 5-6 Lead, English Coordinator
Miss B MullinsYear 1 Shanlan Class Teacher, Expressive Arts Co-ordinator
Miss E MurphySpecial Education Needs Co-Ordinator, Class Teacher, Reading Co-ordinator
Miss J MussonReception Boot Class Teacher, Expressive Arts Co-ordinator
Miss J NockY3/4 Cuffay Class Teacher, Years 3-4 Lead, English Co-ordinator
Mr B PickeringYear 6 Brigdetower Class Teacher, STEM Co-ordinator
Mrs A RussellYear 4 Bowden Class Teacher, Wellbeing Co-ordinator
Mrs J WalkerEarly Years & Forest School Class Teacher, Expressive Arts Co-ordinator
Mr B WigleyYear 5 Fothergill Class Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L BradfordSpecialist SEN Assistant
Miss A CassonSpecialist SEN Assistant
Miss N ChanTeaching Assistant
Mrs M ColeyTrauma and Attachment Lead
Mrs R CookeTeaching Assistant & Reading Lead
Mrs J DuraisamyTeaching Assistant
Mrs H GreenhalghEarly Years Teaching Assistant & SEMH Assistant
Mrs J KerryTeaching and EAL Assistant
Miss C LauTeaching Assistant
Mrs D O'ConnorTeaching Assistant and First Aid / Medical Lead
Mrs N ShafiTeaching Assistant
Miss S WhistlerTeaching Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs S AspleyFinance Administration Officer
Mr D BaileySite Manager
Miss S CraigSchool Office Manager & Clerk to Governors
Mrs D DoveyHLN Care Assistant
Miss J GauntHLN Care Assistant
Miss S GiggCounsellor
Mrs J LeightonHLN Care Assistant & Breakfast Club Leader
Miss L MarchantAdministrative Assistant
Mrs A Offorne-PatyiEarly Years Teaching Assistant
Mr D PerryGymnastics Coach
Mrs G SpackmanSports Coach
Miss R SpenceDance Coach
Mrs K TaylorHLN Care Assistant
Mrs P TurnerBreakfast and Lunchtime Support, Administrative Assistant
Miss E WoodhouseFamily Support Assistant & Safeguarding PA
Mrs T WoodwardHLN Care Assistant

June 2024

MTWTFWE
1
345678
101112131415
171819202122
242526272829

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories